Rajasthan RPSC Police SI Online Form 2021

Rajasthan RPSC Police SI Online Form 2021: Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) Ajmer Are Invited Online Application Form For Sub Inspector SI & Platoon Commander PC (Rajasthan SI Vacancy). So if Interested Candidate will be Completed All Eligibility Criteria then Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification. Rajasthan SI Vacancy given below links.

IMPORTANT DATES

  1. Application Start : 09-02-2021
  2. Last Date Apply Online : 10-03-2021
  3. Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 10-03-2021
  4. Admit Card : Available Soon
  5. Exam Date : Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / Other State : Rs.350/-
  • OBC / BC : Rs.250/-
  • SC / ST  : Rs.150/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream Form A Recognized University.
  • Age : 20-25 Years.
  • Age As on 01.01.2021.
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 859

PostTotal
Sub Inspector (AP)746
Sub Inspector (IB)64
Platoon Commander (RAC)38
Sub Inspector (MBC)11

Category Wise Vacancy Details

POSTAREAUROBCMBCEWSSTSCTOTAL
SI (AP)Non TSP24217633667373663
SI (AP)TSP52000280383
SI (IB)Non TSP4000306041063
SI (IB)TSP010000001
PC (RAC)Non TSP15070103060638
SI (MBC)TSP0400007001
Apply OnlineLink Active on 09.02.2021
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here